The descendant of centuries-old winemaking experience of Armenia is “Vedi-Alco” company, which includes 2 large enterprises: the Getap wine factory founded in 1938 and Vedi wine factory, founded in 1956.
Preserving the traditions of Armenian winemaking, over the years we aimed to cultivate them, adding new flavors to the rich variety of tastes. Today we produce more than 40 alcoholic beverages: different vodkas, strong drinks with fruit and berry, cognac, dry, semi-dry, semi-sweet and sweet high quality wines, which are highly demanded from consumers.
Our company is constantly beholding international development of winemaking  tendency and continually rearms industrial technology. The approval of that are the grape processing and product bottling newest equipment inlaid in production.
We guarantee the highest quality of our products.
Excellencies, which we could achieve from the hard work of our company’s specialists and the integration of new technologies.
The “Vedi-Alco” is desired brand not only in Armenia, but also at abroad. Today, our product successfully exports to Russia, USA, Ukraine, France, Baltic countries and etc. In International taste competitions our product wins more than 90 gold, silver and bronze rewards.