Vedi Alco Company is the successor of the centuries-old experience of Armenian wine-making. The company includes two large enterprises - Getap Wine Factory founded in 1938 and Vedi’s Wine Factory founded in 1956.
Preserving the traditions of Armenian wine-making, we have sought to develop creatively for many years, adding new nuances to rich flavors. Today, we produce more than 100 types of alcoholic beverages - varieties of vodka, fruity and berry strong drinks, cognac, dry, semi-dry, semi-sweet, dessert and semi-dessert wines, which are in great demand among consumers.
Our company is following the developments and innovations of world winemaking and rearms its industrial technologies. The evidence of this is the latest equipment for grape processing and product bottling inlaid in our production. We guarantee the highest quality of our products.
We have been able to achieve the quality that we offer now through the persistent work of our high-class professionals and the integration of new technologies. Due to these efforts, today "Vedi Alco" brand is a desirable name not only in Armenia, but also beyond its borders.
Our products are successfully exported to Russia, USA, Ukraine, leading European and Baltic countries, Mongolia, Kazakhstan and elsewhere. Our products have won over 90 gold medals and other major awards in international tasting championships.